Encontrar un proveedor Foro de la comunidad
Para proveedores Para Abogados
Iniciar sesión Abogados
P

Dr. John Ryan Price., D. C

Premier Chiropractic

731 E Southlake Blvd, Ste 120

Perfil verificado
20 AÑOS DE EXPERIENCIA
PUNTUACIÓN DE CONFIANZA DEL PACIENTE
5.00
180 reseñas de pacientes

Acerca de

Dr. Price is a Certified Chiropractic Sports Practitioner specializing in treating athletes and active individuals of all ages and skill levels. With his background and experience as a college athlete himself, Dr. Price not only focuses on treating sports injuries but helping athletes maintain performance as well. Dr. Price earned his Bachelor's degree from Sam Houston State University in Huntsville, Texas, where he played on the football team. Upon graduation, he worked at The Cooper Institute for Aerobics Research, where he gained experience in exercise science, weight management and nutrition. In 2004, Dr. Price earned his Doctorate of Chiropractic at Parker College of Chiropractic in Dallas. He has since completed extensive continuing education and clinical work in the care and treatment of athletic injuries and management of physical fitness to become a Certified Chiropractic Sports Practitioner.At Premier Chiropractic of Southlake, we want our patients to feel at home. Patients can enjoy our comfortable waiting room, relaxing hydrobed, and customized treatment and therapy for a wide range of injuries and conditions. Premier Chiropractic is a proud supporter of community organizations and charities, some of which include Carroll ISD's We Care program, Digging for Dragons, the Miss Southlake Organization, and the Dragon Post Game Show.

Especialidades
  • Chiropractors
Educación y formación
Premier Chiropractic of Southlake is focused on providing sports therapy for the treatment and prevention of athletic injuries. Dr. Ryan Price provides customized and extensive treatment for all patients. As a Full Body Certified Active Release Techniques Provider, Dr. Ryan Price has in-depth training, education, and experience to treat recreational to elite athletes. This includes the spine, upper extremities, and lower extremities, which allows him to treat musculoskeletal injuries from head to toe. Patients and private clients benefit from Premier Pilates, led by Wendy Compagnone. Wendy provides individualized Pilates instruction, as well as rehabilitation exercise programs, and she specializes in providing sport-specific training for athletes.
Verificado el
Perfil de Empresa de Google 5.0 ★

Ubicación

Horario de atención
  • Lun: 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Mar: 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Mié: 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Jue: 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Vie: 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Sáb: 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Dom: Cerrado
Dirección

731 E Southlake Blvd, Ste 120, Grapevine, TX, 76092

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Cuándo puedo programar una cita con el Dr. John Ryan Price., D. C?
Las citas con el Dr. John Ryan Price., D. C suelen estar disponibles en el plazo de una semana en Medximity. Puede consultar su disponibilidad más próxima y reservar una cita en línea.
¿El Dr. John Ryan Price., D. C está aceptando nuevos pacientes actualmente?
El Dr. John Ryan Price., D. C generalmente está abierto a aceptar nuevos pacientes. Puede verificar su disponibilidad y programar una cita a través de Medximity.
¿Puedo reservar una cita con el Dr. John Ryan Price., D. C en línea?
Sí, las citas con el Dr. John Ryan Price., D. C se pueden programar en línea a través de MedXimity. El proceso es sencillo, seguro y sin costo alguno.
¿Con qué consultorio médico está afiliado el Dr. John Ryan Price., D. C?
El Dr. John Ryan Price., D. C está afiliado a Premier Chiropractic.
¿Dónde está ubicado el consultorio del Dr. John Ryan Price., D. C?
El consultorio del Dr. John Ryan Price., D. C se encuentra en 731 E Southlake Blvd, Ste 120, Grapevine, TX, 76092
Reserve una cita sin costo

Usamos cookies de origen para hacer funcionar este sitio y entender cómo nos encuentran los pacientes. Privacidad