Encontrar un proveedor Foro de la comunidad
Para proveedores Para Abogados
Iniciar sesión Abogados
D

Dr. Edgar F

Downtown Miami Chiropractor

28 W Flagler St, Ste 601, Miami, FL, 33130

Perfil verificado

PUNTUACIÓN DE CONFIANZA DEL PACIENTE

5.00
63 reseñas de pacientes

RESEÑA RECIENTE DE PACIENTE

I recently visited this chiropractor clinic and had a very positive experience. The clinic was clean, modern, and profes...

Clayden Clayden

Clayden Clayden

Acerca de

Dr. Edgar Facuseh was born and raised in Miami, Florida. He attended Florida International University and earned a Bachelors degree in Exercise & Sports Science. He then attended Parker College of Chiropractic in Dallas, Texas where he obtained his Doctor of Chiropractic degree (D.C.) Dr. Facuseh is devoted to constantly improving his techniques and enjoys learning new ones in an effort to improve patient outcomes. Some of the techniques include, for example, Graston and Kinesiotaping. Prescription of exercise, nutritional protocols and nutritional supplements is something Dr. Facuseh also does to improve patient outcomes. Dr. Facuseh especially enjoys outreach and was a member of the medical staff for the 2010 AVP Pro Beach Volleyball, plus many other sporting events in the South Florida area. He also sits on the Board for The National Council of Strength and Fitness, (www.ncsf.org) helping to maintain the standards for personal trainers.

Especialidades

  • Chiropractors
  • Acupuncture
  • Physical Therapy

Educación y formación

I specialize in treating pain holistically through Chiropractic care and nutritional and exercise prescription. Whether you have an athletic injury, were involved in an automobile accident or any other type of physical trauma, I can help. For several years now, I have treated patients who have suffered injuries related to auto accident trauma. Car accidents are no joke and treatment is very important. I am not just an auto accident chiropractor, but through the years I have seen hundreds of cases and have become an expert in treating these types of injuries. I also work in the same office with an Acupuncturist and a Doctor in Physical Therapy. If I can't help you, I am sure that one of them will. We all work together so that you can benefit. If you are unsure about what Chiropractic is or what it is I do, please do not hesitate to call to schedule a complimentary consultation.

Verificado el

Perfil de Empresa de Google 5.0 ★

Ubicación

Horario de atención

  • Lun: 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Mar: 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Mié: Cerrado
  • Jue: 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Vie: Cerrado
  • Sáb: 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
  • Dom: Cerrado

Dirección

28 W Flagler St, Ste 601, Miami, FL, 33130

Reseñas de Google

Clayden Clayden

Clayden Clayden

Verificado
I recently visited this chiropractor clinic and had a very positive experience. The clinic was clean, modern, and professionally organized, creating a calm and comfortable environment from the moment I arrived. The reception staff members were friendly, polite, and efficient, making the appointment and check-in process smooth and stress free. The chiropractor was highly knowledgeable, professional, and attentive throughout the consultation and treatment. They carefully listened to my concerns, explained the possible causes of my discomfort, and described the treatment process clearly before beginning. I appreciated how patiently they answered my questions and ensured I felt comfortable during every step of the session. The treatment itself was very effective and handled with great care. The chiropractor used gentle and professional techniques to help improve my posture, reduce tension, and relieve discomfort. I especially appreciated the attention to detail and the personalized approach based on my specific needs. After the session, I felt much more relaxed and noticed improvement in my mobility and overall comfort.
a month ago
Amy Feldman

Amy Feldman

Verificado
Dr. Edgar is the best and has helped me with recurring hip and back pain. Finally found a chiropractor who helps reduce symptoms and am so grateful too for his convenient location.
4 months ago
Brenda Vega

Brenda Vega

Verificado
The only chiropractor I trust!! Been coming to him for over 2 years and is honestly super understanding. My back pain and the numbing that went down my leg was relieved the same day! He also gives the best advice to help from it repeating
9 months ago
Lauren McCarthy

Lauren McCarthy

Verificado
Kind, compassionate and knowledgeable. This is the first clinician that I have seen that has been truly knowledgable about my condition. And unlike previous chiropractors I have seen, he didn't hurt me (which is a big plus when you're seeing someone for pain). 100% recommend this provider.
a year ago
Thompson Thompson

Thompson Thompson

Verificado
I have been visiting chiropractors and acupuncturist for over 15 years and the knowledge this doctor just drop on me saved me! I have had chronic neck tension and he has helped me get on the right path. Walking distance from the metrorail and metromover stop of government center. One on one care. He does adjustments, heat treatment and the best of all Cupping!!
5 years ago

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Cuándo puedo programar una cita con el Dr. Edgar F?

Las citas con el Dr. Edgar F suelen estar disponibles en el plazo de una semana en Medximity. Puede consultar su disponibilidad más próxima y reservar una cita en línea.

¿El Dr. Edgar F está aceptando nuevos pacientes actualmente?

El Dr. Edgar F generalmente está abierto a aceptar nuevos pacientes. Puede verificar su disponibilidad y programar una cita a través de Medximity.

¿Puedo reservar una cita con el Dr. Edgar F en línea?

Sí, las citas con el Dr. Edgar F se pueden programar en línea a través de MedXimity. El proceso es sencillo, seguro y sin costo alguno.

¿Con qué consultorio médico está afiliado el Dr. Edgar F?

El Dr. Edgar F está afiliado a Downtown Miami Chiropractor.

¿Dónde está ubicado el consultorio del Dr. Edgar F?

El consultorio del Dr. Edgar F se encuentra en 28 W Flagler St, Ste 601, Miami, FL, 33130

¿Cómo evalúan los pacientes al Dr. Edgar F?

El Dr. Edgar F ha recibido una valoración general de 5.0/5 de 63 pacientes, con las mejores puntuaciones tanto en trato al paciente como en tiempo de espera. Las reseñas y valoraciones individuales se pueden encontrar en su perfil.

Usamos cookies de origen para hacer funcionar este sitio y entender cómo nos encuentran los pacientes. Privacidad