Encontrar un proveedor Foro de la comunidad
Para proveedores Para Abogados
Iniciar sesión Abogados
Rachae Bell, Spokane, 99223, WA

Dr. Rachae Bell, DC

Clear Chiropractic

2503 E 27th Ave, Spokane WA 99223, US

Perfil verificado
PUNTUACIÓN DE CONFIANZA DEL PACIENTE
4.80
168 reseñas de pacientes
RESEÑA RECIENTE DE PACIENTE

I had my new patient visit today. I was surprised by how many tests they do, very thorough. Everyone there was very prof...

Lindsey Barry
Lindsey Barry

Acerca de

Originally from the small town of Davenport, WA, Dr. Rachae Bell intended to make a career in orthopedic surgery. When a friend suggested she would be a better chiropractor, she laughed. After much coercing she realized a chiropractic lifestyle matched the way she lived her personal life– holistically, trusting the body’s ability to heal and facilitating health. After graduating from Life Chiropractic College West in California, Dr. Bell continued her education and completed post-graduate work through the International Chiropractic Association (ICA) to become the only certified Diplomate of the Craniocervical Junction Procedures in the Pacific Northwest. A true specialist and master of her craft! Dr. Bell is the WA State Representative for the ICA, an elected Executive Board Member of the Council of Upper Cervical Care and the Blair Upper Cervical Society. Clear Chiropractic Spokane started its roots in Spokane on July 22, 2013, and vows to continue to listen, grow, learn, treat clients like family and provide the best care in the PNW. Dr. Bell loves snow skiing, water skiing, snowmobiling, hunting, fishing and has recently completed her first Half Iron Man. She has recently been inducted into the University of Redlands Hall of Fame for her outstanding accomplishments in academics, volleyball and basketball.

Especialidades
  • Chiropractors
Verificado el
Perfil de Empresa de Google 4.8 ★

Ubicación

Horario de atención
  • Lun: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Mar: 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  • Mié: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Jue: 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Vie: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Sáb: Cerrado
  • Dom: Cerrado
Dirección

2503 E 27th Ave, Spokane WA 99223, US, Spokane, WA, 99223

Reseñas de Google

Lindsey Barry
Lindsey Barry
Verificado
I had my new patient visit today. I was surprised by how many tests they do, very thorough. Everyone there was very professional and nice. The chiropractor seemed very knowledgeable, respectful and friendly.
6 months ago
Everyone at Clear Chiro is amazing; they're truly about well being and ensuring you can live life as pain free as possible! I've gone for at least 6+ years now, even throughout pregnancy. You'll likely go more often at first and, once your body starts holding adjustments the way it should, you'll find upkeep to mean visits less often! Each doctor is caring, kind, and great at what they do! If you're looking for an alternative to typical chiropractic (twists and cracks), this is it. Upper cervical care has changed my life for the better.
6 months ago
Helen Boyd
Helen Boyd
Verificado
This is hands down the BEST Chiropractic office in the area!! They are gentle, caring and really want what's best for your health. I've had a sore back my whole life, and these past couple of years visiting Clear Chiro has really helped stabilize it. Don't think twice to make an appointment here, they are wonderful!
7 months ago
Samuel Shirshin
Samuel Shirshin
Verificado
Great environment! They take the time to listen, explain everything clearly, and the adjustments have really helped with my back and neck pain. The office is clean, welcoming, and appointments always run on time. Highly recommend to anyone looking for quality chiropractic care.
10 months ago
Aaron Sybrant
Aaron Sybrant
Verificado
Had a great experience at Clear Chiropractic! The staff was super friendly and easy to work with from start to finish. Dr. Jeff did an awesome job helping me feel relaxed and clearly explained everything about my injury and treatment plan. Overall, it was a smooth and positive experience—I’d definitely go back!
a year ago

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Cuándo puedo programar una cita con el Dr. Rachae Bell, DC?
Las citas con el Dr. Rachae Bell, DC suelen estar disponibles en el plazo de una semana en Medximity. Puede consultar su disponibilidad más próxima y reservar una cita en línea.
¿El Dr. Rachae Bell, DC está aceptando nuevos pacientes actualmente?
El Dr. Rachae Bell, DC generalmente está abierto a aceptar nuevos pacientes. Puede verificar su disponibilidad y programar una cita a través de Medximity.
¿Puedo reservar una cita con el Dr. Rachae Bell, DC en línea?
Sí, las citas con el Dr. Rachae Bell, DC se pueden programar en línea a través de MedXimity. El proceso es sencillo, seguro y sin costo alguno.
¿Con qué consultorio médico está afiliado el Dr. Rachae Bell, DC?
El Dr. Rachae Bell, DC está afiliado a Clear Chiropractic.
¿Dónde está ubicado el consultorio del Dr. Rachae Bell, DC?
El consultorio del Dr. Rachae Bell, DC se encuentra en 2503 E 27th Ave, Spokane WA 99223, US, Spokane, WA, 99223
¿Cómo evalúan los pacientes al Dr. Rachae Bell, DC?
El Dr. Rachae Bell, DC ha recibido una valoración general de 4.8/5 de 168 pacientes, con las mejores puntuaciones tanto en trato al paciente como en tiempo de espera. Las reseñas y valoraciones individuales se pueden encontrar en su perfil.
Reserve una cita sin costo

Usamos cookies de origen para hacer funcionar este sitio y entender cómo nos encuentran los pacientes. Privacidad