Encontrar un proveedor Foro de la comunidad
Para proveedores Para Abogados
Iniciar sesión Abogados
A

Dr. Jason D

Action Chiropractic and Sports Injury Center

2272 95th St, Ste 125

Perfil verificado
14 AÑOS DE EXPERIENCIA
PUNTUACIÓN DE CONFIANZA DEL PACIENTE
4.90
339 reseñas de pacientes

Acerca de

Hi, I'm Jason Durnas, DC. I graduated from the University of Illinois with degrees in Chemistry and Biology in 2006. After graduation I got a job in applied chemistry lab and tweaked my back, so I went to a chiropractor. After 1 visit I felt that I found what I was missing in my career and applied to chiropractic school. in 2012 I finished my internship with the group that took care of the local professional basketball and hockey teams, graduated with honors, opened Action Chiropractic and Sports Injury Center, got a puppy, and had my first kid. Through hard work and dedication, Action Chiropractic has expanded to include turf fields for running assessments, weight rooms for strength testing and rehab, massage therapy, cold laser therapy, and non-surgical herniated disc repair. I promise you I will try my absolute hardest and use every tool at my disposal to get you to where you want to be. Thanks for checking us out, and we look forward to seeing you soon.Action Chiropractic started with the goal of offering the best and most detailed care for athletes of all kinds. We continue to strive to bring you the best and most up to date methods of getting you back to 100% including ART and laser therapy.

Especialidades
  • Chiropractors
  • Physical Therapy
Educación y formación
Action gets you better. Faster. We use Active Release Techniques, Award winning chiropractic adjustments, IASTM, Dry Needling and cupping to get you back in the game. It Feels good to get some ACTION
Verificado el
Perfil de Empresa de Google 4.9 ★

Ubicación

Horario de atención
  • Lun: 8:00 AM - 8:30 PM
  • Mar: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Mié: 8:00 AM - 8:30 PM
  • Jue: 8:00 AM - 8:30 PM
  • Vie: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
  • Sáb: 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Dom: Cerrado
Dirección

2272 95th St, Ste 125, Naperville, IL, 60564

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Cuándo puedo programar una cita con el Dr. Jason D?
Las citas con el Dr. Jason D suelen estar disponibles en el plazo de una semana en Medximity. Puede consultar su disponibilidad más próxima y reservar una cita en línea.
¿El Dr. Jason D está aceptando nuevos pacientes actualmente?
El Dr. Jason D generalmente está abierto a aceptar nuevos pacientes. Puede verificar su disponibilidad y programar una cita a través de Medximity.
¿Puedo reservar una cita con el Dr. Jason D en línea?
Sí, las citas con el Dr. Jason D se pueden programar en línea a través de MedXimity. El proceso es sencillo, seguro y sin costo alguno.
¿Con qué consultorio médico está afiliado el Dr. Jason D?
El Dr. Jason D está afiliado a Action Chiropractic and Sports Injury Center.
¿Dónde está ubicado el consultorio del Dr. Jason D?
El consultorio del Dr. Jason D se encuentra en 2272 95th St, Ste 125, Naperville, IL, 60564
Reserve una cita sin costo

Usamos cookies de origen para hacer funcionar este sitio y entender cómo nos encuentran los pacientes. Privacidad