Encontrar un proveedor Foro de la comunidad
Para proveedores Para Abogados
Iniciar sesión Abogados
L

Dr. Valerie L

Loo Movement: Intuitive Physical Therapy

3756 Grand Ave, Ste 204

Perfil verificado
17 AÑOS DE EXPERIENCIA
PUNTUACIÓN DE CONFIANZA DEL PACIENTE
5.00
20 reseñas de pacientes

Acerca de

Valerie has been working with individuals as a Physical Therapist since 2001. She has a Master's Degree in Physical Therapy from the Mayo Clinic in Rochester, MN, and is also a certified Pilates, yoga, and Qigong instructor. She became a profound believer in Pilates, yoga, and Qigong because these movement practices provided an enjoyable way to rehabilitate her chronic spinal injuries resulting from a childhood of competitive gymnastics. She understands the frustration of feeling limited by recurring pain. She has experienced on a personal level that re-training your body's movement patterns can make a huge, lasting difference in your quality of life. In 2018 Valerie rebranded as Loo Movement Intuitive Physical Therapy. She continues to use the Pilates equipment and teaches her proprietary 6-step method to improve overall body alignment, mobility, and core strength, so that her clients can continue to do the activities and sport they love.Valerie established Stable Core Pilates + Physical Therapy in 2009. As the founder of Loo Movement in 2018, she has further specialized in movement awareness, prehab, and movement retraining.

Especialidades
  • Physical Therapy
  • Pilates
  • Yoga
Educación y formación
Valerie Loo is a licensed physical therapist with over 20 years of experience who integrates the Pilates Reformer, yoga, and Qigong into her creative and holistic rehabilitation method: Loo Movement Intuitive Physical Therapy. She uses effective mind-body techniques to help clients improve their sensory awareness of proper body alignment, to restore proper function and reduce pain from injuries and misalignments. You will feel the improvements right away, and Valerie will teach you home exercises to change your habits outside of the sessions, for lasting positive change. Loo Movement also offers group classes, Loo Movement Core & Mobility and Loo Movement Small Group Reformer Pilates.
Verificado el
Perfil de Empresa de Google 5.0 ★

Ubicación

Horario de atención
  • Lun: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  • Mar: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  • Mié: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  • Jue: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  • Vie: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  • Sáb: Cerrado
  • Dom: Cerrado
Dirección

3756 Grand Ave, Ste 204, Piedmont, CA, 94610

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Cuándo puedo programar una cita con el Dr. Valerie L?
Las citas con el Dr. Valerie L suelen estar disponibles en el plazo de una semana en Medximity. Puede consultar su disponibilidad más próxima y reservar una cita en línea.
¿El Dr. Valerie L está aceptando nuevos pacientes actualmente?
El Dr. Valerie L generalmente está abierto a aceptar nuevos pacientes. Puede verificar su disponibilidad y programar una cita a través de Medximity.
¿Puedo reservar una cita con el Dr. Valerie L en línea?
Sí, las citas con el Dr. Valerie L se pueden programar en línea a través de MedXimity. El proceso es sencillo, seguro y sin costo alguno.
¿Con qué consultorio médico está afiliado el Dr. Valerie L?
El Dr. Valerie L está afiliado a Loo Movement: Intuitive Physical Therapy.
¿Dónde está ubicado el consultorio del Dr. Valerie L?
El consultorio del Dr. Valerie L se encuentra en 3756 Grand Ave, Ste 204, Piedmont, CA, 94610
Reserve una cita sin costo

Usamos cookies de origen para hacer funcionar este sitio y entender cómo nos encuentran los pacientes. Privacidad