Encontrar un proveedor Foro de la comunidad
Para proveedores Para Abogados
Iniciar sesión Abogados
D

Dr. Christopher Lauria L

Disc Centers of America- Roanoke

5372 Fallowater Ln, Ste B, Cave Spring, VA, 24018

Perfil verificado
29 AÑOS DE EXPERIENCIA

PUNTUACIÓN DE CONFIANZA DEL PACIENTE

4.40
20 reseñas de pacientes

Acerca de

Doctor's Name: Dr. Chris Lauria Graduated from: Toms River South, Toms River NJ 1984 University Of North Carolina Chapel Hill, 1988 Licensed by: Virginia Awards: 2004 Virginia Society of Chiropractic- Chiropractor of the year award Team WLP Mertz Excellence Award 2003- for Advancing message of wellness to community 2010 Roanoke Chamber of Commerce Small Business of the year Nominee Roanoke Chamber of Commerce small business expo. 2010 Chamber Award for best presentation Client Focus Lifestyle Wellness Center a Creating Wellness Center is very experienced in working with all kinds of people from the elderly to adults, teens, children, infants and even those with sports injuries. Simply put chiropractic care, though often overlooked, can not only offer relief from minor aches and pains, it can also contribute toward improving your overall health. Chiropractic is a holistic approach to health care, which focuses not just on localized symptoms, but considers the whole-body approacLifestyle Wellness Center was opened in Roanoke in 1997 by Dr Christopher Lauria D.C. Since then the practice has grown and expanded its scope of services to include not only chiropractic care but spinal decompression, weight loss, wellness services and nutritional coaching. Our main goal is to help the patient get rid of the symptoms they presented with as quick as possible with all the different techniques we offer then educate them on different aspects of health and wellness.

Especialidades

  • Chiropractors

Educación y formación

"Lifestyle Wellness Center in Roanoke, Va uses many chiropractic techniques to help people suffering from neck pain,back pain,headaches,sciatica and injuries from car accidents, Healthy weight loss programs offered. Complimentary Consultation and First Visit is offered for people who mention this site. This is a $300 value in our office

Verificado el

Perfil de Empresa de Google 4.4 ★

Ubicación

Horario de atención

  • Lun: 7:30 AM - 11:00 AM, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Mar: 7:30 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Mié: 7:30 AM - 11:00 AM, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Jue: 7:30 AM - 11:00 AM, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Vie: Cerrado
  • Sáb: Cerrado
  • Dom: Cerrado

Dirección

5372 Fallowater Ln, Ste B, Cave Spring, VA, 24018

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Cuándo puedo programar una cita con el Dr. Christopher Lauria L?

Las citas con el Dr. Christopher Lauria L suelen estar disponibles en el plazo de una semana en Medximity. Puede consultar su disponibilidad más próxima y reservar una cita en línea.

¿El Dr. Christopher Lauria L está aceptando nuevos pacientes actualmente?

El Dr. Christopher Lauria L generalmente está abierto a aceptar nuevos pacientes. Puede verificar su disponibilidad y programar una cita a través de Medximity.

¿Puedo reservar una cita con el Dr. Christopher Lauria L en línea?

Sí, las citas con el Dr. Christopher Lauria L se pueden programar en línea a través de MedXimity. El proceso es sencillo, seguro y sin costo alguno.

¿Con qué consultorio médico está afiliado el Dr. Christopher Lauria L?

El Dr. Christopher Lauria L está afiliado a Disc Centers of America- Roanoke.

¿Dónde está ubicado el consultorio del Dr. Christopher Lauria L?

El consultorio del Dr. Christopher Lauria L se encuentra en 5372 Fallowater Ln, Ste B, Cave Spring, VA, 24018

Usamos cookies de origen para hacer funcionar este sitio y entender cómo nos encuentran los pacientes. Privacidad