Encontrar un proveedor Foro de la comunidad
Para proveedores Para Abogados
Iniciar sesión Abogados
C

Dr. Dana K. Schoonmaker, D.C.

ChiroFit

Lake Mary, Florida 32746, FL, 32746

Perfil verificado

PUNTUACIÓN DE CONFIANZA DEL PACIENTE

4.50
65 reseñas de pacientes

RESEÑA RECIENTE DE PACIENTE

Ive spent my entire life seeing chiropractors. Ive seen bad ones and good ones. I pull muscles in my back quite often, I...

Dana Fakhouri

Dana Fakhouri

Especialidades

  • Chiropractors

Verificado el

Perfil de Empresa de Google 4.5 ★

Ubicación

Horario de atención

  • Lun: 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM, 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Mar: Cerrado
  • Mié: 6:00 AM - 11:00 AM, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM, 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Jue: Cerrado
  • Vie: 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM, 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Sáb: Cerrado
  • Dom: Cerrado

Dirección

Lake Mary, Florida 32746, FL, 32746

Reseñas de Google

Dana Fakhouri

Dana Fakhouri

Verificado
Ive spent my entire life seeing chiropractors. Ive seen bad ones and good ones. I pull muscles in my back quite often, I have scoliosis and hyper flexible joints.I pulled a muscle in my back so bad, it was radiating into and around my hip all the way into my gluten. I could barely move, muscle spasms, intense and constant pain, sleepless nights. I found this office through my insurance, made an appointment, and was greeted with a strong and confident doctor who knows her shit. She adjusted my back and taught me tips and tricks to help strengthen my core and give me better posture. Im going back to see her. Im almost in little to no pain after seeing her one time. Listen to her and she will help you.
2 months ago
Linda Teeter

Linda Teeter

Verificado
I have been going to Dr. Dana for several years. She is patient. She listens and has great concern for your comfort and well being. She is a "down to earth" person and is extremely knowledgeable in other related areas. I have been to other chiropractors in the past and none have given me the comfort that she has. I would highly recommend her practice.
2 months ago
Lisa Flanagan

Lisa Flanagan

Verificado
Dr. Dana is very knowledgeable in her field. I have suffered from lower back pain for years. She was able to watch me stand and walk and new exactly what I needed. I am going to do the exercise she taught me and I bet she will correct my aliments. I have no doubt. I'm excited for the new me.
5 months ago
david Seurattan

david Seurattan

Verificado
Never thought it would come a day since my stroke, over four years ago that there's someone who can help me with real improvements with my recovery. Im not saying she's a miracle worker but Dr. Dana Schoonmaker definitely knows what's needed to be done to correct my severe spacticity with my left arm that has not been getting better despite massage therapy, physical and occupational therapy, acupuncture and more. I was referred to her,and as my last option after prayers for any hope of help, i decided to make an appointment with her. Today was my second adjustment and my first therapy session with her and I am saying this from my heart. I AM HAVING MOVEMENT WITH MY LEFT SHOULDER AND ARM THAT I HAVEN'T HAD DURING THOSE FOUR YEARS POST STROKE. Now we have real hope in further recovery. This brings us Joy. In addition, I believe Dr. Dana was more excited than we were with these improvements today. She really genuinely cares about her patients and loves what she does. I/ we are Blessed to have been guided to her . I believe it's intervention. To make this even more encouraging, on entering the office on our first visit, we were greeted by the most wonderful person at reception desk , KIM. What an amazing personality she has. To close, this is where we will be until I'm fully recovered. . Thank you Dr. Dana and Kim for giving us this new hopeful chapter in my journey to recovery. God Bless!
9 months ago
Andres Verney

Andres Verney

Verificado
Dr Dana has been our family sports medicine chiropractor for over 5 years. I started seeing her for my lower back pain and multiple soccer injuries. She has been able to keep me playing competitive soccer in the over 40 league. I could not do it without her. She has helped with strains, pulled muscles, injured muscles, tendons and ligaments. I then started bringing my teen daughter, who is a competitive soccer player and hip hop dancer. My daughter loves getting treated by Dr Dana and always had Dr Dana work on her before and after dance competitions and tough soccer games. She also recommended Dr Dana to her high school girls soccer team and all the players that visited Dr Dana became long term clients. I now visit Dr Dana on a regular basis to avoid injuries and be fit enough to continue playing soccer, at 47, and staying active. Some of the types of therapy I have received is massage, chiropractic adjustments, cold therapy, hot therapy, joint manipulation, pressure point stimulation, stretching and electric stimulation. One of the things I like most about Dr Dana besides her extensive sports medicine experience and knowledge, is that she does a fantastic job explaining and educating you on what's happening with you and what are the best options for treating what's wrong. Dr Dana also orders any necessary Imaging such as x-ray or MRI scans She is also honest enough to recommend another treatment option with other practitioners if necessary. If any part of your body hurts for whatever reason I absolutely recommend that you get evaluated and treated by Dr Dana.
8 years ago

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Cuándo puedo programar una cita con el Dr. Dana K. Schoonmaker, D.C.?

Las citas con el Dr. Dana K. Schoonmaker, D.C. suelen estar disponibles en el plazo de una semana en Medximity. Puede consultar su disponibilidad más próxima y reservar una cita en línea.

¿El Dr. Dana K. Schoonmaker, D.C. está aceptando nuevos pacientes actualmente?

El Dr. Dana K. Schoonmaker, D.C. generalmente está abierto a aceptar nuevos pacientes. Puede verificar su disponibilidad y programar una cita a través de Medximity.

¿Puedo reservar una cita con el Dr. Dana K. Schoonmaker, D.C. en línea?

Sí, las citas con el Dr. Dana K. Schoonmaker, D.C. se pueden programar en línea a través de MedXimity. El proceso es sencillo, seguro y sin costo alguno.

¿Con qué consultorio médico está afiliado el Dr. Dana K. Schoonmaker, D.C.?

El Dr. Dana K. Schoonmaker, D.C. está afiliado a ChiroFit.

¿Dónde está ubicado el consultorio del Dr. Dana K. Schoonmaker, D.C.?

El consultorio del Dr. Dana K. Schoonmaker, D.C. se encuentra en Lake Mary, Florida 32746, FL, 32746

¿Cómo evalúan los pacientes al Dr. Dana K. Schoonmaker, D.C.?

El Dr. Dana K. Schoonmaker, D.C. ha recibido una valoración general de 4.5/5 de 65 pacientes, con las mejores puntuaciones tanto en trato al paciente como en tiempo de espera. Las reseñas y valoraciones individuales se pueden encontrar en su perfil.

Usamos cookies de origen para hacer funcionar este sitio y entender cómo nos encuentran los pacientes. Privacidad