Encontrar un proveedor Foro de la comunidad
Para proveedores Para Abogados
Iniciar sesión Abogados
B

Dr. Greg B

Beaton Orthopedic Physical Therapy-Malibu Rehabilitation Center

24955 Pacific Coast Hwy, Ste C102, Malibu, CA, 90265

Perfil verificado
37 AÑOS DE EXPERIENCIA

PUNTUACIÓN DE CONFIANZA DEL PACIENTE

4.30
6 reseñas de pacientes

Acerca de

MRC is owned and operated by Gregory Beaton P.T, OCS, one of California's cutting edge physical therapists who is leading the way in innovative therapeutic rehabilitation. He is the only Board Certified Specialist in Malibu. He creates individual treatment plans to suit the specific needs of each patient.Personalized service is a promise we've lived by every day for 25 years!

Especialidades

  • Sports Medicine
  • Physical Therapy
  • Massage Therapy

Educación y formación

Our practice has carefully selected professional, experienced therapists that offer a standard of care, which has become difficult to find over the years. It is the additional training we have; coupled with individual personal care, that sets us apart from regular physical therapists. Since we are owned and operated by a physical therapist, we boast a dynamic practice that is fueled by the continual education that makes each of our therapists an expert in orthopedic rehabilitation. Our therapist's focus is on restoring function and mobility while increasing flexibility, strength and balance. At MRC, Physical Therapy is active and participatory, with overall fitness being the ultimate objective. Our friendly office staff is available to assist you with any of your insurance needs and we are in network with most providers. -Physical Therapy -Massage Therapy -Pilates -Personal Training -Full gym & shower

Verificado el

Perfil de Empresa de Google 4.3 ★

Ubicación

Horario de atención

  • Lun: 7:45 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Mar: 7:45 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Mié: 7:45 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Jue: 7:45 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Vie: 7:45 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Sáb: Cerrado
  • Dom: Cerrado

Dirección

24955 Pacific Coast Hwy, Ste C102, Malibu, CA, 90265

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Cuándo puedo programar una cita con el Dr. Greg B?

Las citas con el Dr. Greg B suelen estar disponibles en el plazo de una semana en Medximity. Puede consultar su disponibilidad más próxima y reservar una cita en línea.

¿El Dr. Greg B está aceptando nuevos pacientes actualmente?

El Dr. Greg B generalmente está abierto a aceptar nuevos pacientes. Puede verificar su disponibilidad y programar una cita a través de Medximity.

¿Puedo reservar una cita con el Dr. Greg B en línea?

Sí, las citas con el Dr. Greg B se pueden programar en línea a través de MedXimity. El proceso es sencillo, seguro y sin costo alguno.

¿Con qué consultorio médico está afiliado el Dr. Greg B?

El Dr. Greg B está afiliado a Beaton Orthopedic Physical Therapy-Malibu Rehabilitation Center.

¿Dónde está ubicado el consultorio del Dr. Greg B?

El consultorio del Dr. Greg B se encuentra en 24955 Pacific Coast Hwy, Ste C102, Malibu, CA, 90265

Usamos cookies de origen para hacer funcionar este sitio y entender cómo nos encuentran los pacientes. Privacidad